Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-06-02 (39 years old)

Place of Birth New Britain, Connecticut, United States

Also Known As

  • Miss Talia
  • Talia
  • Talia Doll
  • Talia Madison
  • Velvet Sky

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jamie Lynn Szantyr is an American professional wrestler, best known for her time in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA) under the ring name Velvet Sky. She is a former two time TNA Women's Knockout Champion and is a former TNA Knockouts Tag Team Champion as part of The Beautiful People (with Madison Rayne and Lacey Von Erich), with the group defending the title under the Freebird rule. She is currently signed to Ring Of Honor as one-third of the heel stable The Allure alongside Beautiful People teammate Angelina Love and Mandy Leon.

Acting

2019
2019
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2004
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login