Biography

We don't have a biography for André Bendocchi-Alves.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1958-03-11

Place of Birth São Paulo, Brazil

Official Site http://www.bendocchi-alves.de/

Also Known As

  • Andre Bendocchi Alves
  • Andre Alves
  • Andre Bendocchi-Alves
  • Tiro Moreno
  • André Bendocchi
  • Andre Alves Bendocci

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Captain Sound Designer
2015 The Bunker Sound Re-Recording Mixer Sound Designer
2015 300 Worte Deutsch Supervising Sound Editor
2015 Line of Separation (6 episodes)Sound Designer
2007 Steel Trap Sound Re-Recording Mixer Supervising Sound Editor
1992 Knight Moves Sound Editor

Editing

2015 Line of Separation (1 episode)Editor
2005 Fratricide Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page