Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 180

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1965-01-08 (57 years old)

Place of Birth France

Also Known As

  • Jocelyn
  • Jocelin
  • Jean Wesir Castel
  • Jean Yves LeCastle
  • Jean-Yves Le Castle
  • J-Y Lecastel
  • Jean Yves LeCastel
  • Yves Le Castel
  • Josselin
  • Joslong Veno
  • Marcus Man
  • Albert
  • Jocelyn
  • Jocelyn Clousea
  • Jaque Clouseau
  • Jocelyn Eon
  • Joe Calzone
  • Lecastel
  • J Yeves Lecastel
  • J Yves Lecastel
  • Jean Lecastel
  • Jean Yves
  • Jean Yves Le Castel
  • Jean-Yves
  • Jean-yves Castel
  • Jean-Yves Lecastel
  • Jy Lecastel
  • Joceline
  • J. Yves Lecastel
  • J.Y. Lecastel

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jean-Yves Le Castel is a retired porn star and director from France, active from 1990-2008.

Acting

2016
2014
2013
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2009
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992

Directing

2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login