Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday 1892-09-22

Day of Death 1975-07-21 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Russia

Also Known As

  • Billie West
  • Roy B. Weissburg

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Billy West.

Acting

1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1931
1927
1926
1926
1925
1925
1925
1925
1924
1924
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1918
1918
1918
1918
1918
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917

Production

1926
1925
1925
1925
1925

Directing

1925
1924
1924
1923
1922

Writing

1919

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login