Biography

We don't have a biography for Henri Diamant-Berger.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1895-06-09

Day of Death 1972-05-07

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Henri Simon Diamantberger

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1959 Messieurs les ronds de cuir Director
1957 It Happened on the 36 Candles Director
1956 Mon curé chez les pauvres Director
1955 La madone des sleepings Director
1953 Le Chasseur de chez Maxim's Director
1952 Mon curé chez les riches Director
1951 Monsieur Fabre Director
1949 La Maternelle Director
1939 Tourbillon de Paris Director
1938 A Foolish Maiden Director
1937 Arsène Lupin détective Director
1932 Three Musketeers Director
1932 Clair de lune Director
1932 Tu m'oublieras Director
1932 The Nice Adventure Director
1932 The Miracle Child Director
1931 Tout s'arrange Director
1931 Sola Director
1930 Paris la Nuit Director
1927 Education of a Prince Director
1927 Rue de la Paix Director
1925 Fifty-Fifty Director
1924 L'emprise Director
1924 Le roi de la vitesse Director
1923 L'affaire de la rue de Lourcine Director
1923 Bad Boy Director
1923 Gonzague Director
1922 Vingt ans après Director
1921 Les trois mousquetaires Director
1917 Une soirée mondaine Director
1916 Paris During the War Director

Writing

1971 The Song of the Balalaika Screenplay
1959 Messieurs les ronds de cuir Writer
1956 Mon curé chez les pauvres Screenplay
1955 La madone des sleepings Screenplay
1937 Arsène Lupin détective Screenplay
1932 Three Musketeers Screenplay
1922 Vingt ans après Screenplay
1919 Le petit café Writer

Production

1961 The American Beauty Producer
1924 At 3:25 Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page