Biography

We don't have a biography for Yuta Hiraoka.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1984-09-01

Place of Birth Hiroshima, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.hiraokayuta.com/

Also Known As

  • 平岡祐太
  • Yûta Hiraoka

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 How To Make Women Feel Better (1 episode)
2018 Holiday Love (8 episodes) as Ryoma Haruta
2016 L
2016 Beppin-san (151 episodes) as Shōichi Murata
2016 Enishi: The Bride of Izumo as Kazunori Nakamura
2016 The Specialist (10 episodes) as Kohei Horikawa
2015 Specialist 4 as Kohei Horikawa
2015 Teddy Go! (4 episodes)
2015 Specialist 3 as Kohei Horikawa
2014 Time Spiral (8 episodes) as Kentaro Yuki
2014 Specialist 2 as Kohei Horikawa
2013 Vampire Heaven (12 episodes)
2013 The Farthest Galaxy (2 episodes) as Ryoichi
2013 GTO: New Year's Special as Sanada Kazuyuki
2012 TOKYO Airport -Air Traffic Service Department- (10 episodes) as Keisuke Honjo
2012 It's a Beautiful Life - Irodori as Haruhiko Eda
2012 Keigo Higashino Mysteries (1 episode) as Hisashi Morita
2012 ATARU (2 episodes) as Takuro Kimihara
2012 Bread of Happiness as Tokio Yamashita
2011 LADY - The Last Criminal Profile (10 episodes) as Keisuke Nibori
2010 Neck
2009 Battle Under Orion as Makoto Tsubokawa
2009 Godhand Teru (1 episode)
2009 Kiina (9 episodes) as Yamazaki Takeru
2008 Monster Parent (11 episodes) as Michio Mochizuki
2008 Daisuki!! (10 episodes) as Ren Fukuhara
2007 First Kiss (11 episodes)
2007 My Sister, My Love as Haruka Yano
2007 Operation Love (11 episodes) as Mikio Enokido
2007 Happy Dining Table as Nao Nakahara
2007 Tokyo Tower (11 episodes) as Hajime Narusawa
2006 Just One Love (10 episodes) as Ayuta Ozawa
2006 Tokyo Friends: The Movie as Hidetoshi Tanaka
2006 Trick: The Movie 2 as Kazuhiko Aonuma
2006 Check It Out, Yo! as Tetsuo Tamashiro
2005 Dangerous Sister (10 episodes) as Takumi Nakamura
2005 Nana as Shoji Endo
2005 Water Boys 2005 Summer (2 episodes) as Satoru Nakao
2005 Tokyo Friends (5 episodes) as Hidetoshi Tanaka
2004 Night School (11 episodes) as Takasugi
2004 Swing Girls as Takuo Nakamura
2004 Be with You as Yuji

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page