Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-05-22 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Chiba, Japan

Also Known As

  • 岡本多緒
  • たお
  • Tao Okamoto
  • Tao

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tao Okamoto (岡本 多緒 Okamoto Tao, born May 22, 1985) is a Japanese model and actress, who was the face of Ralph Lauren. In 2013, she made her debut in the film world, starring as the female lead, Mariko Yashida, opposite Hugh Jackman in The Wolverine.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login