Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1953-08-05 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Greensboro, North Carolina, USA

Also Known As

  • Stan Lane
  • Sweet Stan Lane
  • Sweet Stan
  • Stanley Lane
  • Stan Flair

Login to report an issue

Biography

Wallace Stanfield "Stan" Lane is an American professional wrestler, trained by Ric Flair, who started wrestling in 1974 in Championship Wrestling from Florida. For a brief time in Florida, he was nicknamed Nature Boy. He is best known as one half of The Fabulous Ones, the Midnight Express and the Heavenly Bodies.

Acting

2014
2012
2012
2012
2009
2009
2004
1999
1995
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1986
1986
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login