Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 88

Gender Male

Birthday 1953-02-28 (68 years old)

Place of Birth West Point, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Ricky Steamboat
  • The Dragon
  • Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat

Login to report an issue

Biography

Richard Henry Blood better known by his ring name Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat, is a retired American professional wrestler. He is best known for his work with the American Wrestling Association (AWA), the National Wrestling Alliance (NWA), World Championship Wrestling (WCW), and the World Wrestling Federation (WWF). In the NWA and WCW, he was a one-time NWA World Heavyweight Champion, a four-time United States Heavyweight Champion, a four-time World Television Champion, a twelve-time World Tag Team Champion (eight-time under theWCW banner, one-time (though unofficial) under the NWA banner, and three-time under the Mid-Atlantic banner), and a two-time Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion. In the WWF/E, Steamboat was a one-time Intercontinental Champion and was inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame in 2009.

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2016
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login