Larry Pfohl

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 150

Gender Male

Birthday 1958-06-02 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Buffalo, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Lex Luger
  • The Total Package
  • The Narcissist
  • Lex Lugar
  • The Lugar
  • "The Total Package" Lex Luger
  • "The Narcissist" Lex Luger
  • "Made in The USA" Lex Luger
  • Team Package

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lawrence Wendell Pfohl, better known by his ring name Lex Luger, is an American former professional wrestler, television producer and football player currently working with WWE on their wellness policy. He is best known for his work with the National Wrestling Alliance (NWA), World Championship Wrestling (WCW), and the World Wrestling Federation (WWF). Luger is a three-time world champion, having held the WCW World Heavyweight Championship twice and the WWA World Heavyweight Championship once; a record-tying five-time NWA/WCW United States Heavyweight Champion who owns the records for consecutive days and total days as champion; and the 1994 WWF Royal Rumble winner (with Bret Hart). Although he never won a championship in the WWF, he headlined multiple pay-per-view events for the organization. Pro Wrestling Illustrated voted Luger the Most Popular Wrestler of the Year in 1993.

Acting

2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2007
2007
2006
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login