Tara Basro

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday 1990-06-11 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Jakarta, Indonesia

Also Known As

  • Andi Mutiara Pertiwi Basro

Login to report an issue

Biography

Andi Mutiara Pertiwi Basro (born 11 June 1990), known as Tara Basro, is an Indonesian model and actress.

She made her debut in the Indonesian film industry by appearing as Putri in the latest sequel to the Si Boy Notes in 2011 entitled Si Boy's (Daily) Notes. The following year Tara appeared in a Hi5teria horror genre omnibus and a drama film Rumah dan Musim Hujan. After only starring in one film in 2013 with Pandji Pragiwaksono in Make Money, Tara starred in four films in 2014 namely Princess, Pirate and Alien omnibus family genre, The Right One an English romantic drama, Killers an Indonesian collaboration thriller and Japan, and the Golden Cane Warrior, a film about the martial world.

In 2015 Tara won the Best Actress award at the 2015 Indonesian Film Festival through her role as Sari in the film A Copy of My Mind by Joko Anwar.

Acting

2022
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login