Biography

Gregory Lay, a graduate of Boston University Film School and The Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theater is a New York based actor, writer and producer. He grew up in Rochester, NY; West Hartford, CT and Paramus, New Jersey. He acts in film, television and on stage whenever fortunate enough to do so.

Gregory Lay, a graduate of Boston University Film School and The Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theater is a New York based actor, writer and producer. He grew up in Rochester, NY; West Hartford, CT and Paramus, New Jersey. He acts in film, television and on stage whenever fortunate enough to do so.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1970-10-30

Place of Birth Rochester, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gregory Keith Lay

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Hudson as Ryan
2018 Ask for Jane as David
2017 Crazy Famous as Bob Marcus
2016 Twenty Million People as Ryan
2016 Lonely Boys as Saul
2011 The Adjustment Bureau as Albert, Campaign Aide

Writing

Hudson Writer
2016 Lonely Boys Writer

Production

Hudson Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page