Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 72

Gender Male

Birthday 1934-06-12

Day of Death 2001-03-13 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • John Alonso

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for John A. Alonzo.

Camera

2001
2000
1998
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1992
1992
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1976
1976
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970

Acting

2000
1998
1965
1964
1964
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1958
1957
1955
1951

Directing

1980
1980
1979
1979
1978

Crew

1977
1976
1975
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login