Biography

We don't have a biography for Mickey Simpson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1913-12-03

Day of Death 1985-09-23

Place of Birth Rochester, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charles Henry Simpson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1966 Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1 episode)
1965 King Rat as First Sergeant Camp Liberator
1965 The Big Valley (1 episode)
1964 He Rides Tall as Onie
1963 The Dakotas (1 episode)
1962 The Virginian (2 episodes)
1961 Mister Ed (1 episode)
1960 Pete and Gladys (1 episode)
1959 Hawaiian Eye (1 episode)
1959 The Alaskans (1 episode)
1958 77 Sunset Strip (3 episodes)
1958 Bat Masterson (2 episodes)
1958 Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1 episode)
1958 Lawman (1 episode)
1958 Yancy Derringer (1 episode)
1958 The Rifleman (2 episodes)
1958 Bronco (2 episodes)
1957 26 Men (4 episodes)
1957 Captain David Grief (37 episodes) as Boley
1957 Maverick (5 episodes)
1957 Sugarfoot (3 episodes)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (1 episode)
1957 Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1 episode)
1956 Giant as Sarge
1956 The Lone Ranger as Powder
1955 Jungle Jim (1 episode)
1955 Cheyenne (6 episodes)
1955 Gunsmoke (1 episode)
1955 Tall Man Riding as Jeff Barclay
1955 New York Confidential as Leon Hartmann
1955 The Long Gray Line as New York Policeman (uncredited)
1954 Silver Needle in the Sky as Henchman Magni
1953 I Led Three Lives (1 episode)
1953 A Lion Is in the Streets as Tim Beck, Blacksmith
1953 Saginaw Trail as Frenchy
1953 Star of Texas as Henchman Tom Traynor
1952 Adventures of Superman (1 episode)
1952 Bela Lugosi Meets a Brooklyn Gorilla as Chula
1952 Leadville Gunslinger as Henchman Monk
1951 Roar of the Iron Horse as Cal - Henchman
1951 The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1 episode)
1950 Lux Video Theatre (1 episode)
1950 Surrender as Pete - Henchman
1950 Wagon Master as Jesse Clegg
1949 The Fighting Kentuckian as Jacques
1949 A Woman's Secret as Hotel Policeman Guard
1948 Wake of the Red Witch as Second Officer
1948 Angel in Exile as Prison Guard
1948 Fort Apache as NCO at Dance (uncredited)
1948 Half Past Midnight as Husky Man
1948 Joe Palooka in Fighting Mad as Henchman
1947 Road to the Big House as Case
1947 The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer as Policeman in Court (uncredited)
1947 Tarzan and the Huntress as Monak (uncredited)
1946 My Darling Clementine as Sam Clanton (uncredited)
1943 No Time for Love as Doctor
1942 The Spoilers as Disgruntled Miner
1942 Obliging Young Lady as Motorcycle Policeman
1942 A Date with the Falcon as Policeman
1941 Honolulu Lu as Strong Man
1941 Sea Raiders as Angry Motorist
1939 Panama Lady as Rodrigo
1939 Stagecoach as (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page