Biography

We don't have a biography for Jörg Ratjen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1963-01-01

Place of Birth Bremen, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jörg Rathjen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Tatort: Das Team as Ullrich Dettmers
2015 Rentnercops (1 episode) as Papparazzo Fröhlich
2013 Leg ihn um! - Ein Familienfilm as Dr. Malte Goosmann
2008 Das Feuerschiff as Eugen
2007 Viel Lärm um nichts as Don John
2007 Das Geheimnis meiner Schwester as Jens Kolbmoor
2007 Post Mortem (1 episode) as Jörn Schuster
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Tierarzt
2006 Der beste Lehrer der Welt
2005 Undercover Porno
2005 Lovechild as Hans
2004 Wie krieg ich meine Mutter groß?
2004 Das falsche Opfer as Pacult
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Patrique Tonneau (1 episode) as Peter Holzmann
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Peter Randke
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Ullrich Dettmers

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page