Biography

We don't have a biography for Kazuko Sugiyama.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 59

Birthday 1947-04-09

Place of Birth Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Сугияма Кадзуко
  • 杉山佳寿子
  • 渋川佳寿子
  • Сибукава Кадзуко
  • Kazuko Shibukawa
  • すぎやま かずこ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Dream Users (12 episodes) as Yoriko Kisaragi
Marine Boy (78 episodes) as Princess Kameriya
2013 Dokidoki! Precure the Movie: Mana`s Getting Married!!? The Dress of Hope Tied to the Future! as Bebell, Isuzu Bandou
2008 Urusei Yatsura: The Obstacle Course Swim Meet, It's a Rumic World: Urusei Yatsura as (voice)
2007 Tamagotchi: The Movie as Makiko
2007 Yes! Precure 5 (49 episodes) as Desparaia
2005 Ah My Buddha!! (26 episodes) as Jotoku Kawahara
2005 Eureka Seven (2 episodes)
2005 Fushigiboshi no Futagohime (51 episodes) as Camelot
2003 Air Master (27 episodes) as Shizuna Kusaka
2001 Pokémon 4Ever: Celebi - Voice of the Forest as Serebii (voice)
1994 Sangokushi: The Distant Land as Xiao Qiao (voice)
1993 Time Bokan: Royal Revival as Swan Jun
1993 Sangokushi: The Yangtze Is Burning! as Xiulan (voice)
1991 Urusei Yatsura: Reikon to dêto as Ten (voice)
1991 Urusei Yatsura: Terror of Girly-Eyes Measles as Ten (voice)
1990 Magical Taluluto (87 episodes) as Rui Ijikawa (voice)
1990 Pink - Water Bandit Rain Bandit as White (voice)
1989 Urusei Yatsura: Hâto o tsukame as Ten (voice)
1989 Urusei Yatsura: Yagi-san to chîzu as Ten (voice)
1989 Urusei Yatsura: Tsuki ni Hoeru as Ten (voice)
1988 Urusei Yatsura: Ikare!! Shâbetto as Ten (voice)
1988 Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter as Ten (voice)
1987 Urusei Yatsura: Inaba the Dreammaker
1987 The Adventures of Scamper the Penguin as Lolo [ロロ] (voice)
1986 Urusei Yatsura 4: Lum the Forever as Ten (voice)
1985 Urusei Yatsura 6: Ryoko's September Tea Party as Ten (voice)
1985 Urusei Yatsura 3: Remember My Love as Ten (voice)
1985 Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo! City of Dreams, Mechapolis as Akane Kimidori (voice) / Kinoko Sarada (voice)
1985 Hagemaru (1 episode) as Hagemaru (voice)
1984 Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo! The Treasure of Nanaba Castle as Akane Kimidori (voice)
1984 Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer as Ten
1983 Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo, Great Round-the-World Race as Kinoko Sarada as Akane
1983 Urusei Yatsura: Only You as Ten
1982 Andromeda Stories as Beth (voice)
1982 Dr. Slump: "Hoyoyo!" Space Adventure as Akane Kimidori / Kinoko Sarada (voice)
1982 Acrobunch (24 episodes) as Reika Randou
1982 Boku Patalliro! (0 episodes) as Patalliro the 7th (voice)
1982 Doraemon: Nobita and the Haunts of Evil as Chippo
1981 Urusei Yatsura (327 episodes) as Ten
1981 Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hello! Wonder Island as Akane Kimidori (voice)
1981 Dr. Slump (357 episodes)
1980 Makoto-chan
1980 Do Your Best Genki (4 episodes) as Yuko Ashikawa
1979 Science Ninja Team Gatchaman F (47 episodes)
1979 The Legend of Manxmouse as Wendy
1978 Gatchaman the Movie as Jun
1978 Majokko Tickle (45 episodes) as Hanamura-Sensei
1975 Sougen no Shoujo Laura (26 episodes)
1975 UFO Robo Grendizer (74 episodes) as Naida
1975 Sindbad the Sailor (52 episodes) as Mermaid Princess (voice)
1975 Hans Christian Anderson's The Little Mermaid as Marina's Sister (voice)
1974 Heidi, Girl of the Alps (0 episodes)
1973 Panda! Go Panda!: Rainy Day Circus as Mimiko
1972 Panda! Go Panda! as Mimiko
1972 Science Ninja Team Gatchaman (205 episodes) as Jun, the Swan
1972 Triton of the Sea (27 episodes) as Fin
1970 Magical Mako (48 episodes)
1968 Akane-chan (26 episodes) as Sakura (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page