Biography

Sachiko Kojima is a Japanese voice actress.

Sachiko Kojima is a Japanese voice actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1979-01-18

Place of Birth Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 小島 幸子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Initiation as Naomi Inoue
2016 Matasaburou of the Wind as Kouichi no Haha
2015 God Eater (1 episode) as Alisa's Mother (voice)
2015 Maria the Virgin Witch (12 episodes) as Lolotte
2012 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (1 episode) as Shiori Nanba (voice)
2010 Super Street Fighter IV as Juli
2009 Sweet Blue Flowers (1 episode) as Kou's Aunt (voice)
2009 Viper's Creed (12 episodes)
2008 Rosario + Vampire (1 episode) as Kyouko Aono (voice)
2007 Bamboo Blade (26 episodes) as Sayako Kuwahara
2007 Dennou Coil (26 episodes) as Fumie Hashimoto
2007 風の少女エミリー (Kaze no shōjo Emirī) (26 episodes)
2006 Kage Kara Mamoru! (12 episodes) as Tsubaki Mapputatsu
2006 Magical Travelers (12 episodes) as Miyabi Asukayama
2004 Tweeny Witches (40 episodes) as Arusu (voice)
2002 Saikano (14 episodes) as Yukari
2001 Baki the Grappler (24 episodes) as Kozue Matsumoto
1988 Matasaburo the Wind Boy as Kouichi no Haha

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page