Biography

We don't have a biography for Noriko Shitaya.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1982-04-22

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 下屋则子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Magical Witch Punie-Chan (4 episodes) as Tetsuko Koku
2020 Fate/stay night: Heaven’s Feel III. spring song as Sakura Matou
2019 Fate/stay night: Heaven’s Feel II. lost butterfly as Sakura Matou
2018 Fate/EXTRA Last Encore (13 episodes) as 间桐樱
2017 Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower as Sakura Matou
2017 Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Oath Under Snow as Sakura Matou
2016 Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (13 episodes) as Maya Asteria (voice)
2014 Witch Craft Works (12 episodes) as Rinon Otometachibana
2013 Walkure Romanze (6 episodes) as Mireille Marres Ascot (voice)
2013 Maken-ki! Takeru Turns into a Woman!? Naked on a Southern Island! as Haruko Amaya (voice)
2012 Maken-ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp! as Haruko Amaya (voice)
2012 Magic Tree House as Tracy
2011 Carnival Phantasm (12 episodes)
2011 Is This a Zombie? (7 episodes) as Kyoko (voice)
2011 カードファイト!! ヴァンガード (163 episodes) as Reiji Uno
2010 Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works as Sakura Matou
2009 Cross Game (50 episodes) as Momiji Tsukishima (voice)
2009 KUROKAMI The Animation (23 episodes)
2008 Bleach: Fade to Black as Ururu Tsumugiya
2008 Linebarrels of Iron (26 episodes) as Risako Niiyama
2008 Kanokon (14 episodes) as Iku Sahara
2007 Tamagotchi: The Movie as Tanpopo
2007 Kamichama Karin (26 episodes) as Himeka Kujyou
2007 Touka Gettan (26 episodes) as Suzume
2007 Shattered Angels (12 episodes) as Himiko
2006 Arms Alchemy (26 episodes) as Saori Kawai
2006 Coyote Ragtime Show (12 episodes) as Chelsea Muir
2006 Bleach: Memories of Nobody as Ururu Tsumugiya
2006 Kirarin Revolution (52 episodes) as Fubuki Todou
2006 Air Gear (25 episodes) as Mari Tomita
2005 Emma: A Victorian Romance (4 episodes) as Collin Jones (voice)
2004 Bleach (366 episodes) as Ururu Tsumugiya (3 episodes)
2004 Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (12 episodes) as Himeko Kurusugawa
2001 Alien Nine (4 episodes) as Kasumi Tomine (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page