Biography

Ryouko Shintani is a Japanese voice actress and singer currently affiliated with Vi-Vo (as voice actress) and Lantis (as singer).

Ryouko Shintani is a Japanese voice actress and singer currently affiliated with Vi-Vo (as voice actress) and Lantis (as singer).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1981-03-31

Place of Birth Kanazawa, Ishikawa Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.shintaniryoko.com

Also Known As

  • 新谷良子
  • Ryoko Shintani
  • Ryōko Shintani

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Petopeto-san (13 episodes) as Yuuichi "Yuu-chan" Moriguchi
2018 Non Non Biyori: Vacation as Konomi Fujimiya
2015 Puella Magi Madoka Magica Concept Movie as Hitomi Shizuki (voice)
2014 I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying (3 episodes) as Tanaka (voice)
2014 Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta as Konomi Fujimiya
2013 Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part III: Rebellion as Hitomi Shizuki (voice)
2012 Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part II: Eternal as Hitomi Shizuki (voice)
2012 Ixion Saga: Dimensional Transfer (25 episodes) as Almaflora
2012 Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part I: Beginnings as Hitomi Shizuki (voice)
2012 Koi-ken! Watashitachi Anime ni Nacchatta! as Sakura Akagi
2012 Joshiraku (13 episodes) as Uzannu Uzattei
2011 Puella Magi Madoka Magica (7 episodes) as Hitomi Shizuki (voice)
2010 Amagami SS (19 episodes) as Sakurai Rihoko
2010 アマガミSS (39 episodes)
2009 Student Council's Discretion (10 episodes) as Meguru Uchuu
2009 Maria Holic (24 episodes) as Sachi Momoi
2008 Kurenai (12 episodes)
2007 Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (38 episodes) as Nami Hitou (voice)
2007 Stigma of the Wind (24 episodes) as Miracle C
2007 Hidamari Sketch (49 episodes) as Sae
2006 Ghost Hunt (1 episode)
2006 Hime-sama Goyōjin (12 episodes) as Himeko Tsubaki
2006 Inukami! (26 episodes) as Sayoka
2006 Lovege Chu ~Miracle Seiyuu Hakusho~ (25 episodes)
2006 Kashimashi - Girl Meets Girl (1 episode)
2006 Kage Kara Mamoru! (12 episodes) as Airi Sawagashi
2005 Absolute Justice Love Pheromone (1 episode)
2005 Ah My Buddha!! (26 episodes) as Hinata Sugai
2005 Useless Animals (1 episode) as Fukurou (voice)
2004 W Wish (13 episodes)
2004 DearS (13 episodes)
2003 Please Twins! (12 episodes) as Haruko Shidō
2003 Hoop Days (26 episodes)
2003 Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch (91 episodes) as Michal Amagi
2003 The World of Narue (12 episodes) as Kei Sherman
2002 Please Teacher! (1 episode)
2001 Najica: Blitz Tactics (2 episodes)
2001 Galaxy Angel (74 episodes)

Sound

2005 Useless Animals (26 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page