Biography

Lindsey Marie Morgan (born February 27, 1990) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as mechanical engineer Raven Reyes on The CW sci-fi drama series The 100.

Personal life

Lindsey Marie Morgan was born in Houston, Texas, to Kelly Morgan and Alice Burciaga. She is half Mexican and half Irish. She has an older brother, half sister, and five step siblings.

Lindsey Marie Morgan (born February 27, 1990) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as mechanical engineer Raven Reyes on The CW sci-fi drama series The 100.

Personal life

Lindsey Marie Morgan was born in Houston, Texas, to Kelly Morgan and Alice Burciaga. She is half Mexican and half Irish. She has an older brother, half sister, and five step siblings.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1990-02-27

Place of Birth Georgia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Линдси Морган

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Skylines as Captain Rose Corley
2018 Lasso as Kit
2018 Summertime as Debbie Espinoza
2016 Casa Vita as Ariana
2014 5 Stages as Aubrey
2014 ETXR as Florence
2014 The 100(71 episodes) as Raven Reyes
2013 Chastity Bites as Noemi
2011 DISconnected as Maria
2011 Franklin & Bash(1 episode)
2011 Detention as Alexis Spencer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page