Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 35

Gender Male

Birthday 1921-07-03

Day of Death 1993-02-02 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Francois Reichenbach

Login to report an issue

Biography

François Reichenbach was a French film director, cinematographer producer and screenwriter. He directed 40 films between 1954 and 1993.

Directing

1983
1981
1980
1976
1975
1974
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1966
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1961
1960
1957
1956
1956
1954
1954

Camera

1982
1975
1967
1964

Acting

2018
1972
1966

Writing

1973
1970
1960

Production

1975
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login