Biography

We don't have a biography for Theresa Tilly.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1953-11-06

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sarah York
  • Theresa Mary Catherine Seyferth

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Prototype as Jenna
2017 American Fable as Anna Winters
2014 Stomping Ground as Susan
2013 Oz the Great and Powerful as Quadling Seamstress
2007 One by One We Will Take You: The Untold Saga of The Evil Dead as Herself
1981 The Evil Dead as Shelly

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page