Biography

We don't have a biography for Katerina Yioulaki.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1938-03-27

Place of Birth Athens, Greece

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Κατερίνα Γιουλάκη
  • Κατερινα Γιουλακη

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 The Building Manager as Violeta
1987 The madness goes on ... schools as Ellen Paraschou
1984 Θηλυκό θηριοτροφείο
1984 Λαλάκης ο Εισαγόμενος as Loula
1983 Το Παίζω... και Πολύ Αντρας as wife Zinon
1982 Πάτερ Γκομένιος as Zozo
1973 The Man Who Ran a Lot as Tasia
1972 Το Κοροϊδάκι Της Πριγκηπέσσας as Theodora
1971 Για μια Χούφτα Τουρίστριες
1971 O Katergaris as Toula Varni
1971 The Revolutionary as Isabela Marineri
1971 I Loved an Armchair as Zeta
1970 Ο Θανάσης, Η Ιουλιέττα και τα Λουκάνικα as Anna
1970 Αριστοτέλης ο επιπόλαιος as Areti
1969 ΤΟ ΣΤΡΑΒΟΞΥΛΟ as Ourania Marouli
1969 Φοβάται Ο Γιάννης Το Θεριό... as Kaiti
1968 Μια Ιταλίδα Απ' Την Κυψέλη as Toula
1967 Ο σπαγγοραμένος as Veta Skoudri
1967 Ο Σατράπης
1966 Ladies of the Courtyard as Paraskevi
1966 Ότι λάμπει είναι χρυσός as Eirini Temboglou
1966 O Papatrehas as Alexandra Lagou
1966 Αχ!.. και νάμουν άντρας as Vaso
1964 The seawolf as Nora Sgourou
1964 Αλλος... για το εκατομμύριο! as Loulou
1964 Οι κληρονόμοι as Roula
1963 Seven Days of Lying
1963 Jack of All Trades, Master of None as Giannakis' mother
1963 O filos mou o Lefterakis as Katina
1963 Αυτό το κάτι άλλο! as Nana's Mother
1963 Το τυχερό πανταλόνι as Vangelis' wife
1962 Οι Γαμπροί της Ευτυχίας as Sophie
1962 Ο Χρυσός και ο Τενεκές as Toula
1962 Το πιθάρι as Vaso

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page