Biography

We don't have a biography for Mary Metaxa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday -

Day of Death 1987-01-10

Place of Birth Eastern Rumelia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Μαίρη Μεταξά
  • Μαιρη Μεταξα
  • Mairi Metaxa

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1980 Ο Κώτσος στην Ε.Ο.Κ. as Mrs. Evropaidou
1979 Τα παιδιά της πιάτσας as Gesthimani Papalaourda
1973 Twenty Women and I as Domna
1970 Η περιπτερού as Katina
1969 Το ανθρωπάκι as Polyxeni
1969 Ο άνθρωπος της καρπαζιάς as Vasiliki Faka
1968 I arhontissa ki o alitis as receptionist
1968 The Liar as Kostas' mother
1968 Μια Κυρία Στα Μπουζούκια
1968 The Brightest Bouzouki as Katina Brokola
1967 Νύχτα γάμου as Pinelopi Iordanidou
1967 Groom from London as Martha
1967 The Blue Beads from Greece as Mrs. Pitoura
1966 Ο Ξυπόλητος Πρίγκηψ as Anastasia
1965 Επιστροφή as Eleni
1964 Σχολή για Σωφερίνες
1963 Jack of All Trades, Master of None as drug store's customer
1963 Το τυχερό πανταλόνι as Fofi
1962 Runaway Bride as Elpiniki Alexopoulou
1961 Η Κυρά Μας η Μαμμή as Sofia
1960 Madalena
1959 Maiden's Cheek as cook
1959 Νταντά με το Ζόρι as Foteini
1959 Astero

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page