Biography

We don't have a biography for Ichiro Okouchi.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1968-03-28

Place of Birth Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ichirô Okouchi
  • Ichirō Ōkouchi
  • Ichirô Ôkouchi
  • Ichirou Okouchi
  • Ichirou Oukouchi
  • Ichirô Ohkôchi
  • Окоти Итиро
  • 大河内一楼
  • Ichirou Ookouchi
  • Ichirou Ohkouchi

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Untitled Princess Principal Sequel: Chapter 1 Writer
2019 Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato Series Composition
2019 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection Writer
2018 Devilman: Crybaby (10 episodes)Series Composition
2017 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Awakening Story Editor
2017 Princess Principal (12 episodes)Writer
2017 Red Ash: Gearworld Screenplay
2013 Berserk: The Golden Age Arc 3 - The Advent Screenplay
2012 Guilty Crown (22 episodes)Writer
2012 Fuse, Memoirs of the Hunter Girl Screenplay
2012 Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 1: The Wyvern Arrives Scenario Writer
2012 Berserk: The Golden Age Arc 2 - The Battle for Doldrey Screenplay
2012 Berserk: The Golden Age Arc 1 - The Egg of the King Writer
2012 Magic Tree House Scenario Writer
2006 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (25 episodes)Original Story (1 episode)Screenplay (25 episodes)Series Composition
2003 Planetes (26 episodes)Series Composition
2001 Angelic Layer (26 episodes)Writer

Creator

2018 Devilman: Crybaby Creator
2017 Princess Principal Creator
2013 Valvrave the Liberator Creator

Crew

2018 Devilman: Crybaby (10 episodes)Script
2006 Brave Story Script
2003 Planetes (26 episodes)Script

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page