Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-01-07 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Hammersmith, London, England

Also Known As

  • Miguel Rosenberg
  • Miguel Rosenberg-Sapochnik

Login to report an issue

Biography

Miguel Sapochnik is an English film and television director and former storyboard artist. He is best known as the director of the feature Repo Men and HBO series Game of Thrones, as well as for his work on several other U.S. television series (Awake, Fringe, House, Mind Games).

Directing

2021
2021
2018
2017
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2008
2004

Acting

2019
2015

Production

2021
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login