Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1995-10-15 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Cannanore, Kerala, India

Also Known As

  • Nivedha Thomas
  • Nivetha Thomas
  • Niveda Thomas

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nivetha Thomas is an Indian film actress known for her natural acting style. She has acted in various Tamil, Malayalam, and Telugu films. She is well known for her role in the 2008 Malayalam film Veruthe Oru Bharya and won the Kerala State Film Award for Best Child Artist for her performance. She made her debut as a leading actress in Telugu cinema with the 2016 film Gentleman, followed by Ninnu Kori and Jai Lava Kusa which won her critical acclaim and recognition.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2008
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login