Biography

We don't have a biography for Lucia Guzzardi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1927-01-01

Place of Birth Palermo, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lucia Guizzardi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Tonno spiaggiato
2016 Zoolander 2 as Babushka
2012 Tell No One as Iolanda
2002 The Legend of Al, John and Jack as mamma di Al
1999 La fame e la sete as Maria
1998 The Phantom of the Opera as Madame Giry
1977 Don Giovanni in Sicilia (3 episodes) as Barbara

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page