Biography

Jung Eun-chae is a South Korean actress. Jung began her career as a model, then made her acting breakthrough as the titular character in Nobody's Daughter Haewon, a film by auteur Hong Sang-soo that premiered at the 63rd Berlin International Film Festival.

Jung Eun-chae is a South Korean actress. Jung began her career as a model, then made her acting breakthrough as the titular character in Nobody's Daughter Haewon, a film by auteur Hong Sang-soo that premiered at the 63rd Berlin International Film Festival.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1986-11-24

Place of Birth Busan, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 정은채
  • Jung Eun-chae
  • Jeong Eun-chae

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Legal High (16 episodes) as Do Mun Kyung (Ep 4 - 5)
2018 Ode to the Goose as Cafe owner
2018 The Great Battle as Si-mi
2018 The Guest (16 episodes) as Kang Kil-Young
2018 Return (34 episodes) as Geum Na-Ra
2017 The Table as Kyung-jin
2017 The King as Park Si-yeon
2015 Kim Je-dong's Talk to You (1 episode) as Herself
2014 Dr. Frost (10 episodes) as Yoon Sung-ah
2014 Hill of Freedom as Nam-hee
2014 The Fatal Encounter as Kang Wol-hye
2013 Behind the Camera as herself
2013 Nobody's Daughter Haewon as Haewon
2012 Horror Stories as Gong-ji
2012 Spring, Snow as Ji-yoon
2011 Play as Eun-chae
2011 The Women of Our Home (1 episode) as Go Eun-nim
2011 Crossing the Youngdo Bridge as Baek Sul
2010 Haunters as Yeong-sook

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page