Biography

We don't have a biography for Hasan Karacadag.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1976-10-20

Place of Birth Turkey

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hasan Karacadağ

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2016 Magi Director
2015 Dab6e Director
2014 Dabbe 5: Zehr-i Cin Director
2013 Dabbe: Cin Çarpması Director
2013 The Jinn Director
2012 Dabbe: Bir Cin Vakası Director
2009 D@bbe 2 Director
2008 Semum Director
2006 D@bbe Director

Writing

2016 Magi Writer
2015 Dab6e Screenplay
2013 Dabbe: Cin Çarpması Writer
2013 The Jinn Writer
2012 Dabbe: Bir Cin Vakası Writer
2009 D@bbe 2 Screenplay
2008 Semum Screenplay
2006 D@bbe Writer

Production

2016 Magi Producer
2013 The Jinn Producer
2008 Semum Producer
2006 D@bbe Producer

Sound

2008 Semum Music

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page