Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1949-10-10 (72 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • 黃淑儀
  • Gigi Wong Suk Yee
  • Wong Suk Yi
  • Huang Shu Yi
  • 黄淑仪

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gigi Wong Suk-Yee is a Hong Kong actress most known for her extensive career with the TVB network.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2015
2014
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2003
2000
1988
1987
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1974
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login