Biography

We don't have a biography for Terence Chang.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1949-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Terence Chang Ga-Jan
  • 張家振
  • Terence Chang Chia-Chen
  • Terrance Chang
  • Terrance Cheung Ga-Jan
  • Cheung Ka-Chun

Production TV ShowsMovies

The Killer Executive Producer
2017 Papillon Executive Producer
2014 Brotherhood of Blades Producer
2010 Reign of Assassins Producer
2008 Red Cliff Producer
2007 Appleseed: Ex Machina Producer
2003 Paycheck Producer
2003 Bulletproof Monk Producer
2002 Windtalkers Producer
2000 Mission: Impossible II Executive Producer
1999 The Corruptor Executive Producer
1997 Face/Off Producer
1996 Broken Arrow Producer
1992 Hard Boiled Producer
1992 Now You See Love... Now You Don't Producer
1985 Crazy 17 Producer
1979 Itchy Fingers Production Manager

Writing

1986 Escape from Coral Cove Writer

Directing

1986 Escape from Coral Cove Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page