Biography

We don't have a biography for Antonis Papadopoulos.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1932-05-04

Day of Death 1983-10-09

Place of Birth Athens, Greece

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Αντώνης Παπαδόπουλος
  • Αντωνης Παπαδοπουλος

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1983 Αχτύπητα... Καμάκια!! as Sougias
1982 Ο Καμικάζι Τσαντάκιας as Fotis
1982 Τα σαΐνια as Bourboulis
1982 Ρόδα Τσάντα Και Κοπάνα as Mr. Amarantos
1981 Τα Καμάκια as Zaharias
1980 Ο Κώτσος και οι εξωγήινοι
1980 Ο Παρθενοκυνηγός as Tramountanas
1979 Οι Φανταρίνες as soldier
1979 Ο Παλαβός Κόσμος του Θανάση as Kleovoulos
1979 The Bald Student as gamester
1979 Μονά... Ζυγά Δικά Μου...
1978 Apo pou pane gia ti havouza as Polydoros
1976 Ο Θανάσης στη χώρα της σφαλιάρας as clown
1973 Ο Τσαρλατάνος as Thomas
1973 The Man Who Ran a Lot as Zaharias Zevedaios
1972 Human Watch as Tryfonas Bouboukidis
1972 Thanasis, Take Your Gun as Thodoros
1972 Ενας Γαμπρός Πολλά Ελαφρύς as Pashalis
1971 Ti ekanes ston polemo Thanasi as Hans
1970 Ο Θανάσης, Η Ιουλιέττα και τα Λουκάνικα as Leandros
1970 The Teacher was One Hell of a Man as Kyriakos
1970 Νάτανε το 13 νά 'πεφτε σε μας as porter
1969 The Baldheaded Agent and the Land of Destruction Mission as MAP 31
1969 Ο άνθρωπος της καρπαζιάς as sportsman
1969 Three Loonies
1969 Κακός, Ψυχρός και Ανάποδος as open-air film manager
1969 Ο Παραμυθάς as janitor
1969 Η Αρχόντισσα Της Κουζίνας
1968 Ο Πεθερόπληκτος as Adolf Hitler
1968 Η ζηλιάρα as jeweler
1968 Κίτσος Μίνι και Σουβλάκια as Thomas
1968 Ο Πιο Καλός ο Μαθητής as Manolis
1967 Νυμφίος Ανύμφευτος as truck driver
1967 Groom from London as customer
1967 Help! Veggos the Obvious Spy 000 as MAP 31
1967 Μίνι Φούστα Και Καράτε as taxi driver
1966 Η Αδελφή Μου Θέλει Ξύλο as Aristeidis
1966 Να Ζη Κανείς Ή Να Μη Ζη;
1966 Φίφης ο ακτύπητος as Sideris' henchman #1
1966 O tetraperatos as police sergeant
1961 Λάθος στον έρωτα as waiter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page