Biography

We don't have a biography for Georgia Vasileiadou.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1897-01-01

Day of Death 1980-02-12

Place of Birth Athens, Greece

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Γεωργία Βασιλειάδου
  • Γεωργια Βασιλειαδου

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1966 Tallywoman: Operation Groom as Evanthia
1966 Meletis of the Flying Squad as Melpo
1966 Isaia, horeve as Kallirroi
1965 A Bird in the Hand Is Worth Two in the Bush as Katina / Catherine Poure
1964 Ηταν Όλοι Τους... Κορόιδα! as Pagona Sousami
1963 Ο Ανηψιός μου ο Μανώλης as Aspasia Papakatsika
1963 Thymios in the Land of Striptease
1962 Οι Γαμπροί της Ευτυχίας as Eftyhia Tarniani
1962 Ο Μιχαλιός του 14ου Συντάγματος as Maianthi Karadimou
1962 Το Καρπουζάκι as Matina
1961 O Klearhos, i Marina kai o kontos as Marina Zougala
1961 Η Κυρά Μας η Μαμμή as Kalliopi Moustaki (the midwife)
1960 Η κυρία δήμαρχος as Aspasia Zorbala
1959 Ο Θησαυρός του μακαρίτη as Theoni
1959 Νταντά με το Ζόρι as Loulou
1959 Ο Θείος από τον Καναδά
1959 Astero as Stamatina
1959 Ο Μαγκούφης as Foteini
1957 The Auntie from Chicago as Kalliopi
1957 Horse and Carriage as Thodoros' wife
1956 Η Καφετζού as Kalliopi
1955 Ο Αγαπητικός Της Βοσκοπούλας
1955 Πιάσαμε την καλή as Katina
1954 Χαρούμενο ξεκίνημα as Valentina
1954 The Beauty of Athens as Aristea Karabi
1952 Το Στραβόξυλο as Stathoula
1952 Ο Γρουσούζης as Epistimi
1951 A night in heaven
1951 Those Not Allowed to Love as Kalliopi
1948 The Germans Strike Again as Marigo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page