Biography

We don't have a biography for Carey van Dyke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1976-02-25

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carey Wayne Van Dyke

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 A Haunting in Salem as Mike Goodwin
2011 Mega Python vs. Gatoroid as Justin
2010 Titanic 2 as Elmer Coolidge
2010 Soldier Love Story as Staff Sergeant
2010 6 Guns as Joe Beall
2008 Murder 101: New Age as Solar
2002 Diagnosis Murder: Town Without Pity as Billy
2001 The Test (1 episode)
1996 Clueless (1 episode) as Doug
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode) as Carl Simpson (1 episode) as Brendan Kelly (1 episode) as Terry Marshall (1 episode) as Mr. Kelso (1 episode) as Kyle Lewis (1 episode) as Craig Wilson

Writing

The Possession 2 Screenplay
2019 The Silence Screenplay
2012 Chernobyl Diaries Screenplay
2012 The Sacred Writer
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page