Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1961-12-10 (59 years old)

Place of Birth São Borja, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Also Known As

  • Ângela Dippe
  • Angela Ortiz Dip
  • Angela Dip
  • Angela Dippe

Login to report an issue

Biography

Angela Ortiz Dip (São Borja, December 10, 1961) is an actress and Brazilian comedian. Among his best known works are Penélope in Castelo Rá-Tim-Bum and the spectacle Terça Insana.

Acting

2017
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2012
2010
2009
2008
2005
2004
2003
2002
1998
1996
1994
1994
1994
1991
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login