Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender -

Birthday 1918-09-01

Day of Death 1932-08-10 (13 years old)

Place of Birth France

Also Known As

  • Rin Tin Tin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rin-Tin-Tin was a German Shepherd Dog rescued from France at the end of World War One, brought back to America, raised and trained by Lee Duncan.

Acting

1994
1990
1976
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1929
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1925
1925
1925
1924
1924
1924
1923
1923
1922
1922

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login