Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1986-09-26 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Suncheon, South Jeolla, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 윤시윤
  • Yun Shi-yun
  • Yoon Si-yoon
  • Yun Si-yun
  • 尹施允

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yoon Shi Yoon is a South Korean actor. He is well known for his lead role in "King of Baking, Kim Takgu", "Flower Boys Next Door", "Hit the Top", "Grand Prince" and "Your Honor". He had a good debut with "High Kick Through the Roof" and won MBC's Best Couple award with Shin Se Kyung and nominated for Best New Actor in TV for Baeksang Arts Awards. Yoon is addicted to books, he has over 2000 books at home.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2007
2007
2006
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login