Biography

Victoria Park was born and raised in the great city of Chicago, and is a proud Bulls/Cubs/Bears/Hawks fan thank you very much. After graduating from Northwestern University (BA in Radio/TV/Film), she made the somewhat spur-of-the-moment decision to pack up her car, drive across the country, and make her home in the city of angels. After joining an acting class as a way to make friends (why not?), Victoria fell in love with the art and craft of acting and never looked back.

Victoria Park was born and raised in the great city of Chicago, and is a proud Bulls/Cubs/Bears/Hawks fan thank you very much. After graduating from Northwestern University (BA in Radio/TV/Film), she made the somewhat spur-of-the-moment decision to pack up her car, drive across the country, and make her home in the city of angels. After joining an acting class as a way to make friends (why not?), Victoria fell in love with the art and craft of acting and never looked back.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1988-04-14

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site http://victoriaparkactress.com

Also Known As

  • Brittany Park

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Proven Innocent (1 episode) as Adele Meyerson
2016 Sweet/Vicious (8 episodes) as Gaby Cho
2015 Raven's Touch as Maya
2015 Everything Before Us as Haley
2014 The Flash (2 episodes) as Kamilla Huang
2014 After Us as Carly
2012 Bloody Homecoming as Cheryl
2012 Bunheads (1 episode) as Aubrey
2012 Take It Slow as Natalie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page