Biography

Mike Mitchell is  stunts, actor and assistant director.

Mike Mitchell is  stunts, actor and assistant director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1968-12-28

Place of Birth Wichita, Kansas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Anthony Mitchell
  • Michael Mitchell
  • Mike 'Mitch' Mitchell
  • Mike A. Mitchell
  • Mitch Mitchell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Alone Together (1 episode) as Jake
2014 The Flash (1 episode) as Security Guard
2009 Parks and Recreation (1 episode) as Bjorn Lerpiss
2005 Chaos as Det. Jerome Knight
2004 Catwoman as Thief #3
2000 Dark Angel (1 episode) as Guard 1 (1 episode) as Transhuman (1 episode) as Mule
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Guard
1994 Timecop as McComb Man #2
1993 The X-Files (1 episode) as Uniformed Cop

Crew

2013 Elysium Stunt Coordinator
2008 The X Files: I Want to Believe Stunt Coordinator
2004 Battlestar Galactica (20 episodes)Stunt Coordinator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page