Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-11-26 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Daegu, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 장건재
  • Jang Geon-jae

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born in 1977. JANG studied cinematography at the Korean Academy of Film Arts and received an M.F.A. in Film & Image Production from Chung-Ang University. Jang’s debut feature film Eighteen(2009) won him the Dragons and Tigers Award at the Vancouver International Film Festival 2009 and the Nuovo Cinema Award at the Pesaro Film Festival 2010.

Directing

2021
2021
2014
2012
2009
2007
2003
2000
1998

Editing

2014
2012
2009

Writing

2014
2009

Production

2014
2012

Creator

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login