Mayu Matsuoka

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 72

Gender Female

Birthday February 15, 1995 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 松岡茉優
  • 松冈茉优
  • 松岡 茉優
  • まつおか まゆ
  • Matsuoka Mayu
  • 마츠오카 마유

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mayu Matsuoka (松岡 茉優, Matsuoka Mayu, born February 16, 1995) is a Japanese actress.

She has been awarded the Tama best Emerging Actress Award and Fumiko Yamaji Freshman Actress Award in 2016. She gained international attention as an ambassador of the Tokyo International Film Festival for 2017 and her role in the Palme d’Or winning film Shoplifters.

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2006
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login