Biography

We don't have a biography for Luiza Tomé.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1964-05-10

Place of Birth São Bento da Amontada, Ceará, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Luíza Tomé

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Apocalipse (155 episodes) as Letícia Santero
2004 Começar de Novo (196 episodes) as Lúcia Bilac Borges
2001 Porto dos Milagres (203 episodes) as Rosa Palmeirão
1999 Vila Madalena (155 episodes) as Raquel Batistela Ramirez
1997 O Cangaceiro as Maria Bonita
1997 Ed Mort as Silva 4
1997 A Indomada (203 episodes) as Scarleth Mackenzie Pitiguary
1994 Pátria Minha (203 episodes) as Isabel
1992 Pedra sobre Pedra (178 episodes) as Vida Gutierrez
1991 Inspetor Faustão e o Mallandro: A Missão (Primeira e Única) as Lucinha
1990 Sweet Creek (1 episode) as Francisca
1989 Tieta (197 episodes) as Carolina (Carol)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page