Jiang Luxia

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Female

Birthday November 25, 1986 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Tongliao,Neimenggu,China

Also Known As

  • 蔣璐霞
  • Jiang Luxia
  • Kitty Jiang
  • Chiang Lo-Ha
  • 蒋璐霞

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jiang Luxia is the Nationalwide Wushu Champion in Shaolin quan in China. She is also a China State "Wuying Level" Sportsman; a State Martial Arts Repertoires A-level Referee; the Chief Trainer in the "Practical Ladies Self-Defense" program on CCTV.com and the Vice Chaiperson of the Beijing Sports University Wushu Association. She is also excellent in Martial Arts Repertoire, Practical Self-Defense, Qiqong, Taijiquan and Crossbow techniques. From February 2007 onwards, Jiang has uploaded videos of herself on the Internet under ID of "Mao Er Bao Bei". So far, the "Mao Er Bao Bei" series has recorded a click rate of over 25 million and was being searched for over 4 million times. "Mao Er Bao Bei" has ranked Top N°4 by the Google search engine in 2007. This record has way surpassed many of the other "web stars" from before. Commonly known as "Mao Er Bao Bei", Jiang is most loved by the Internet fans for her healthy and positive image. Due to the popularity of the "Mao Er Bao Bei" video series, each of her new videos is often featured on the home pages of many video portals and websites in order to attract the web viewers !

Jiang Luxia is the Nationalwide Wushu Champion in Shaolin quan in China. She is also a China State "Wuying Level" Sportsman; a State Martial Arts Repertoires A-level Referee; the Chief Trainer in the "Practical Ladies Self-Defense" program on CCTV.com and the Vice Chaiperson of the Beijing Sports University Wushu Association. She is also excellent in Martial Arts Repertoire, Practical Self-Defense, Qiqong, Taijiquan and Crossbow techniques. From February 2007 onwards, Jiang has uploaded videos of herself on the Internet under ID of "Mao Er Bao Bei". So far, the "Mao Er Bao Bei" series has recorded a click rate of over 25 million and was being searched for over 4 million times. "Mao Er Bao Bei" has ranked Top N°4 by the Google search engine in 2007. This record has way surpassed many of the other "web stars" from before. Commonly known as "Mao Er Bao Bei", Jiang is most loved by the Internet fans for her healthy and positive image. Due to the popularity of the "Mao Er Bao Bei" video series, each of her new videos is often featured on the home pages of many video portals and websites in order to attract the web viewers !

Acting

2024
2024
2024
2024
2023
2022
2022
2022
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009

Production

2023

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login