Bruno O'Ya

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1933-02-12

Day of Death 2002-10-09 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Tallinn, Estonia

Also Known As

  • Bruno Oja

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bruno O'Ya (born Bruno Oja; 12 February 1933 – 9 October 2002) was an Estonian-Polish actor. In 1974 he starred in the Academy Award-nominated film The Deluge under Jerzy Hoffman. He also appeared in the 1978 film Centaurs. He released a folk album with 12 songs in 1973.

Acting

2014
2008
1987
1986
1986
1984
1983
1982
1981
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1975
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login