Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Female

Birthday 1941-09-24

Day of Death 1998-04-17 (56 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York

Also Known As

  • Linda Eastman

Login to report an issue

Biography

Linda Louise (née Eastman) was an American musician, photographer, animal rights activist, entrepreneur and publisher who was married to Paul McCartney of The Beatles.

Acting

2019
2018
2010
2007
2004
2001
1997
1997
1994
1993
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1989
1987
1984
1982
1982
1982
1980
1979
1978
1976
1975
1973
1970
1969

Writing

2004
1997
1992
1985
1980

Production

1997
1982

Sound

1980
1978

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login