Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Male

Birthday 1985-05-16 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Sofia, Bulgaria

Also Known As

  • Stan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Stanislav Ianevski is a Bulgarian actor, known for playing Viktor Krum in the 2005 film Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire.

Ianevski was born in Sofia, Bulgaria and has lived in England for five years. While attending Mill Hill School in the United Kingdom, Ianevski had no particular acting aspirations and was not a drama student. He had only auditioned for Harry Potter after being spotted by Fiona Weir, a casting director who prompted him to attend an acting workshop, which resulted in his casting as Viktor Krum, a Bulgarian character in the Harry Potter series.

He was selected from 600 others, most of whom had auditioned in Sofia, Bulgaria.

Acting

2021
2016
2007
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login