Biography

Bagavathi Perumal is an Indian actor, who has worked in Tamil films.

Bagavathi Perumal is an Indian actor, who has worked in Tamil films.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1978-07-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bhagavathi Perumal
  • Bagavadhi Perumal
  • Bhagavadhi Perumal
  • Bucks
  • Buks

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Shaitan Ka Bachcha
Tughlaq Durbar
Maayon as DK
2019 Igloo
2019 Kolaigaran
2019 Gangs of Madras
2019 Super Deluxe as SI Berlin
2018 Seethakathi as Sundar
2018 96 as Murali
2017 Maayavan as Karna
2017 Kootathil Oruthan
2017 Ivan Yaarendru Therigiratha
2016 Pichaikkaran as Rajesh
2016 Jil Jung Juk as Marunthu
2015 Naalu Policeum Nalla Irundha Oorum as Chelladurai
2015 Indru Netru Naalai
2014 Jigarthanda as Cinematographer
2014 Oru Kanniyum Moonu Kalavaanikalum as Ramanujam Esakki
2012 Naduvula Konjam Pakkatha Kaanom as Bagavathi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page