Biography

Cyron Melville Actor/Musician

Born in Denmark but is half Danish half Scottish.

Cyron Melville Actor/Musician

Born in Denmark but is half Danish half Scottish.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1984-07-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Cyron Bjørn Melville

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Ash Lad - In Search of the Golden Castle
2018 The Guardian Angel as Palle Hardrup
2016 Familien Jul I Nissernes Land
2015 Summer of '92 as Brian Laudrup
2014 On the Edge as Nikolaj
2013 Nymphomaniac: Vol. I as A
2012 You & Me Forever as Mads
2012 A Royal Affair as Enevold Brandt
2009 Love and Rage as Daniel
2009 Timetrip: The Curse of the Viking Witch as Kong Valdemar
2007 Fighter as Emil Andersen
2006 Triple Dare as Adam
2006 Life Hits
2003 Kick 'n Rush as Bo
1995 The Beast Within as Frederik

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page