Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 68

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-02-15 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Osaka, Japan

Also Known As

  • 小市 慢太郎
  • Koichi Mantaro

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mantarō Koichi (小市 慢太郎 , Koichi Mantarō), born on February 15, 1969 in Osaka, is a Japanese actor. He occasionally does voice work for anime and TV dramas. He's affiliated with Gekidan M.O.P., an agency that mostly assigns work for live action movies and TV series. His bloodtype is B.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2002
2001
2001
2001
1999
1999
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login